LES ANNEES QUI PASSENT

Palmarès du Grand Prix de Wallonie

1935 - Gustaaf Degreef
1936 - Adolf Braeckeveldt
1937 - Karel Tersago
1938 - Adolf Braeckeveldt
1939 (Charleroi) - Adolf Braeckeveldt
1940-41 - Non disputé
1942 (Charleroi) - Maurice Van Herzele
1943 (Charleroi) - Edward Van Dijck
1944 (Charleroi) - Joseph Somers
1945-48 - Non disputé
1949 (Bruxelles-Marcinelle) - Jacques Geus
1950 (Liège-Courcelles) - Joseph Veraert
1951-69 - Non disputé
1970 (Liège-Tongrinne) - Ferdinand Bracke
1971 (Liège-Tongrinne) - Felice Gimondi (Ita)
1972 (Liège-Tongrinne) - Emile Cambré
1973 (Liège-Tongrinne) - Albert Van Vlierberghe
1974 (Liège-Ligny) - Frans Verbeeck
1975 (Liège-Ligny) - André Dierickx
1976 (Charleroi-Ligny) - Herman Van Springel
1977 - Walter Planckaert
1978 - Willem Peeters
1979 (Sombreffe-Charleroi) - Leo van Vliet (P-B)
1980 (Sombreffe-Charleroi) - Willy De Geest
1981 (Sombreffe-Charleroi) - Walter Dalgal (Ita)
1982 - Hennie Kuiper (P-B)
1983 - Stephen Roche (Irl)
1984 - Frank Hoste
1985 - Marc Madiot (Fra)
1986 - Steven Rooks (P-B)
1987 - Pascal Poisson (Fra)
1988 - Claude Criquielion
1989 (Sombreffe-Namur) - Thomas Wegmller (Sui)
1990 (Ligny-Namur - Luc Leblanc (Fra)
1991 (Sombreffe-Namur) - Frank Van Den Abeele
1992 (Sombreffe-Namur) - Danny Nelissen (P-B)
1993 (Sombreffe-Namur) - Patrick Evenepoel
1994 (Sombreffe-Namur) - Peter Farazijn
1995 (Jambes-Namur) - Andrea Chiurato (Ita.)
1996 (Jambes-Namur) - Franco Ballerini (Ita.)
1997 (Jambes-Namur) - Dmitri Konyshev (Rus.)
1998 (Jambes-Namur) - Udo Bölts (All.)
1999 (Jambes-Namur) - Patrick Jonker (Aus.)
2000 (Jambes-Namur) - Alberto Elli (Ita.)
2001 (Jambes-Namur) - Axel Merckx
2002 (Jambes-Namur) - Dave Bruylandts
2003 (Chaudfontaine-Jambes) - Dave Bruylandts
2004 (Chaudfontaine-Namur) - Nick Nuyens
2005 (Chaudfontaine-Namur) - Nick Nuyens
2006 (Chaudfontaine-Namur) - Philippe Gilbert
2007 (Chaudfontaine-Namur) - Bert De Waele
2008 (Chaudfontaine-Namur) - Stefano Garzelli (Ita.)
2009 (Chaudfontaine-Namur) - Nick Nuyens
2010 (Chaudfontaine-Namur) - Paul Martens (All.)
2011 (Chaudfontaine-Namur) - Philippe Gilbert
2012 (Chaudfontaine-Namur) - Julien Simon (Fra.)







2013 (Chaudfontaine-Namur) - Jan Bakelants






2014 (Chaudfontaine-Namur) - Greg Van Avermaet






2015 (Chaudfontaine-Namur) - Jens Debusschere





Les vainqueurs pluriels

3 victoires: Adolf Braeckevelt (1936, 38, 39) et Nick Nuyens (2004, 05, 09).
2 victoires: Dave Bruylandts (2002, 03) et Philippe Gilbert (2006, 11).